S&P 5007,659.44-1.95%
Dow Jones52,002.41+0.67%
Nasdaq26,140.03-4.48%
Russell 20002,721.37-3.05%
TSX36,176.55+2.93%
FTSE 10010,782.42+1.18%
FTSE 25024,452.80+0.51%
Nikkei64,916.70-4.22%
Hang Seng24,186.83-0.10%
SSE Composite3,730.92-1.84%
SZSE Component11,817.42-4.34%
ASX 2008,845.70+0.71%
Gold4,192.30+2.05%
Silver57.65+3.78%
Crude Oil97.99+3.05%
Copper6.57-0.56%
Steel1,339.00+4.20%
Lithium Carbonate—+0.00%
Uranium—+0.00%
Cobalt—+0.00%
NES
CRITICAL MINERALS • ENERGYMonday, October 19, 2026